Home ] Squadron Location ] General Carl A. Spaatz ] General Ira C. Eaker ] Amelia Earhart ] General Billy Mitchell ] Wright Brothers ] Silver Medal of Valor Award ] Cadet Honor Society ] [ Cadet Promotions ] NTCS Awards ] Chain of Command ] Unit Activities ] Upcoming Events ] Civil Air Patrol Facts ] Aerospace Education ] Cadet Programs ] Emergency Services ] Former Cadets Update ] The Paper Falcon ] Wreaths Across America ] Photo Gallery ]

 

 

CADET AND OFFICERS

PROMOTIONS

                                             

Cadet Promotions July 2013 Cadet Promotions August 2013

C/Airman Ryan Teal

C/CMSgt Sebastina Diaz
C/A1C Tobias B Baxley C/Amn Tyler J. Fleming
C/Senior Master Sergeant Juan Quintero C/TSgt Matthew P Lewandowski
C/Chief Master Sergeant Jesse Newhard C/Amn Jonas P Rowan
C/Capt Zachary Dawson C/Amn Alejeadro Valderrama
C/Tech Sergeant Emily Houts

Florida Wing Commander of the Year 2011

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Florida Wing Parents Support Award 2010

Liliana Fox

Cadet Graduates to Senior 27th March 2001:

First Lieutenant Tasha Meares

 

Frank G. Brewer CAP Memorial Aerospace Award:

C/Captain Jared Baxley

C/Second Lieutenant Samantha Price

 

Civil Air Patrol 60th Diamond Anniversary Coin February 2003:

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

 

Superior Performance Award

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

 

Squadron Commander of Distinction 2001: 

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Meritorious Service Award:

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr.

 

Commander Commendation:

1st Lieutenant Liliana Fox

Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr.

Major Sandor Riholm

 

Gill Robb Wilson Award:

 

Paul E. Garber Award:

Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr.

 

Regional Staff College:

Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr.

 

Grover Loening Award:

Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr.

Major Virgil Fred Dalton

Major Joan Marie Morales

Major Sandor Riholm

Master Sergeant Scott L. Jung

 

 

Certificate of Proficiency:

Benjamin O. Davis Jr. Award:

Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr.

Major Virgil Fred Dalton

Major Joan Marie Morales

Major Sandor Riholm

Captain William A. Glenn

First Lieutenant Daniel S. Blair

Master Sergeant Scott L. Jung

 

Corporate Learning Course:

Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr.

Major Virgil Fred Dalton

Major Joan Marie Morales

Major Sandor Riholm

Master Sergeant Scott L. Jung

 

Squadron Leadership School:

Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr.

Major Virgil Fred Dalton

Major Joan Marie Morales

Major Sandor Riholm

First Lieutenant Daia Dees-Jung

First Lieutenant James Disena

Captain William A. Glenn

First Lieutenant Daniel S. Blair

First Lieutenant Alaysa M. Glenn 

Master Sergeant Scott L. Jung

 

Brigadier General Charles "Chuck" Yeager Award:

Lieutenant Colonel Diane B. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott

Lieutenant Colonel William H. Westcott Jr.

Major Virgil Fred Dalton

Major Joan Marie Morales

Major Sandor Riholm

Captain William A. Glenn

First Lieutenant Daniel S. Blair

First Lieutenant Daia Dees-Jung

First Lieutenant Alaysa Glenn

Second Lieutenant Steven E. Gay

Senior Member Alan J. LaVigne

Senior Member Christopher R. Poulin

Master Sergeant Scott L. Jung

 

Congratulations to of you for all of your Hard Work and Dedication!