Home ] Squadron Location ] General Carl A. Spaatz ] General Ira C. Eaker ] Amelia Earhart ] General Billy Mitchell ] [ Wright Brothers ] Silver Medal of Valor Award ] Cadet Honor Society ] Cadet Promotions ] NTCS Awards ] Chain of Command ] Unit Activities ] Upcoming Events ] Civil Air Patrol Facts ] Aerospace Education ] Cadet Programs ] Emergency Services ] Former Cadets Update ] The Paper Falcon ] Wreaths Across America ] Photo Gallery ]

 

Wright Brothers

North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron  

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Matthew P Lewandowski  earned the Wright Brothers Award #23949 on 14th May 2013

Cadet Staff Sergeant Emily M Houts  earned the Wright Brothers Award #23948 on 14th May 2013

Cadet Staff Sergeant Frank A. Bly  earned the Wright Brothers Award #22930 on 5th February 2013

Cadet Staff Sergeant Juan M. Quintero earned the Wright Brothers Award #22817 on 18th December 2012

Cadet Staff Sergeant Austin P. George earned the Wright Brothers Award #19464 on 14 February 2012 and was presented by Major Len Goellner  Florida Wing Group 3 Commander.

Cadet Staff Sergeant Sebastian Diaz earned the Wright Brothers Award #19463 on 14 February 2012

Cadet Staff Sergeant Andrew J. DelVecchio earned the Wright Brothers Award #18362 on 4 October 2011

Cadet Staff Sergeant Kayla E. Adams earned the Wright Brothers Award #18363 on 6 October 2011

Cadet Staff Sergeant Desiree Jenkins earned the Wright Brothers Award #18459 on 4th October 2011

Cadet Staff Sergeant Jesse L. Newhard earned the Wright Brothers Award # 177675 on 19th July 2011

Cadet Staff Sergeant Cameron L. Houts earned the Wright Brothers Award 17436 on 14th June 2011

Cadet Staff Sergeant Alex T. Rowan earned the Wright Brothers Award #17435 on 07 June 2011

Cadet Staff Sergeant Phoebe C. Stone earned the Wright Brothers Award #17434 on 7th June 2011

Cadet Staff Sergeant Benjamin Watts earned the Wright Brothers Award #16414 on 15th February 2011

Cadet Staff Sergeant Jean-Marc Ortiz-Graulau earned the Wright Brothers Award #15028 on 17 August 2010

Cadet Staff Sergeant Dillon C. Browne earned the Wright Brothers Award on August 2010

Cadet Staff Sergeant Michael Malone earned the Wright Brothers Award #14265 on 11th May 2010

Cadet Staff Sergeant Dominick A. Tanner earned the Wright Brothers Award # 14075 on the 20th April 2010 (picture will follow soon)

Cadet Staff Sergeant Jessica N. LaVigne earned the Wright Brothers Award # 13925 on the 20th March 2010 (picture will follow soon)

Cadet Staff Sergeant Alexis A. Zayas-Ruperto earned the Wright Brothers Award # 13588 on the 16th February 2010 (picture will follow soon)

Cadet Staff Sergeant Julie L. Wiebke earned the Wright Brothers Award # 13704 on the 16th February 2010 (picture will follow soon)

Cadet Staff Sergeant Adam A. Lare earned the Wright Brothers Award # 13556 on the 09th February 2010 (picture will follow soon)

Cadet Staff Sergeant Cody J. Sugg earned the Wright Brothers Award # 113080 on the 24th November 2009 (picture will follow soon)

Cadet Staff Sergeant William C. Muchmore earned the Wright Brothers Award # 12840 on the 20th October 2009 (picture will follow soon)

Cadet Staff Sergeant Kevin C. Hong earned the Wright Brothers Award # 12432 on the 16th August 2009 (Picture will follow soon)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Tyler J. Gay earned the Wright Brothers Award # 12078 on the 21st June 2009 and was presented his award at the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squardon Banquet by Jerry Angley on the 22nd August 2009.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Sean M. Fox earned the Wright Brothers Award # 11841 on the 5th May 2009 and was presented his award at the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squardon Banquet by Jerry Angley on the 22nd August 2009.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant James R. Zentmeyer earned the Wright Brothers Award # 11645 on the 21st April  2009  and was presented his award at the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squardon Banquet by Jerry Angley on the 22nd August 2009.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Stepaniak Szymon earned the Wright Brothers Award # 11439 on the 17th March  2009 and was presented his award during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting on the 25th August 2009.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Christopher L. Zayas earned the Wright Brothers Award # 11368 on the 10th March  2009 and was presented his award at the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squardon Banquet by Jerry Angley on the 22nd August 2009.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Deryk A. Berger earned the Wright Brothers Award # 10774 on the 18th November  2008.  Cadet Staff Sergeant Deryk A. Berger was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) North Tampa-Lutz Cadet during the Squadron Christmas Party held on the 23rd December 2008.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Joshua E. Griffin earned the Wright Brothers Award # 10072 on the 12th June  2008.  Cadet Staff Sergeant Joshua E. Griffin was presented his Wright Brothers Award by David Leach, Major, CAP (Florida Wing Group 3 Commander) during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Meeting held on the 29 July 2008.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Casey A. Repko earned the Wright Brothers Award # 9814 on the 12th June  2008.  Cadet Staff Sergeant Casey A. Repko was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Meeting held on the 17 June 2008.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Zachary S. Dawson earned the Wright Brothers Award # 9815 on the 12th June 2008.  Cadet Staff Sergeant Zachary S. Dawson was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Meeting held on the 17 June 2008.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Robert Alfonso earned the Wright Brothers Award # 9432 on the 6th April 2008.  Cadet Staff Sergeant Robert Alfonso was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Banquet held on 12  April 2008.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Austin M. Diaz earned the Wright Brothers Award # 9431 on the 6th April 2008.  Cadet Staff Sergeant Austin M. Diaz was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Banquet held on 12  April 2008.

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Elijah M. Martinez earned the Wright Brothers Award # 9361 on the 18th March 2008.   Cadet Elijah M. Martinez was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron meeting held on the 15th April 2008.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Tyler J. Ericson earned the Wright Brothers Award # 8950 on the 24th January 2008.  Cadet Tyler J. Ericson was presented with his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Meeting held on the 5th of February 2008.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Luis A. Camacho earned the Wright Brothers Award #8159 on the 11th September 2007.   Cadet Luis A. Camacho was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron meeting.

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Micah B. Leon earned the Wright Brothers Award #7345 on the 14th April 2007.  Cadet Micah B. Leon was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William H. Westcott Jr., Lt Col, CAP (Commander) Group 3 during the North Tampa-Lutz Cadet Squadron Banquet held on the 21st April 2007. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Zack B. Conte received the Wright Brothers Award #6772 on the 21st November 2006.  Cadet Zack B. Conte was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa - Lutz Cadet Squadron meeting.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Hannah J. Tucker received the Wright Brothers Award #6406 on the 20th October 2006.  Cadet Hannah J. Tucker was presented her Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa - Lutz Cadet Squadron meeting.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant David J. Terris received the Wright Brothers Award #6191 on the 12th September 2006.  Cadet David J. Terris was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa - Lutz Cadet Squadron meeting.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant William A. Glenn ll received the Wright Brothers Award #6028 on the 8th August 2006.  Cadet Willam A. Glenn II was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) And C/Lieutenant Colonel Martin Lohn, CAP during the North Tampa - Lutz Cadet Squadron meeting.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Trung H. Tran received the Wright Brothers Award #5749 on the 1st June 2006.  Cadet Trung H. Tran was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Lt Col, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa - Lutz Cadet Squadron meeting.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Kenneth C. Bradford Jr. received the Wright Brothers Award #3987 on the 1st August 2005.  Cadet Kenneth C. Bradford was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Jonathan Twining received the Wright Brothers Award #3839 on the 31st May 2005.  Cadet Jonathan Twining was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Nicolas S. Laconi received the Wright Brothers Award #2911 on December 2004.  Cadet Nicolas S. Laconi was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Tony Ku received the Wright Brothers Award #2910 on the 31st December 2004.   Cadet Tony Ku was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant David Rowan received the Wright Brothers Award #3139 on the 18th June 2004.   Cadet David Rowan was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Michael P. Daggett received the Wright Brothers Award #1089 on the 1st February 2004.  Cadet Michael P. Daggett was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Matthew Danza received the Wright Brothers Award #979 on the 1st January 2004.  Cadet Matthew Danza was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Mitchell Smith received the Wright Brothers Award #471 on September 2003.  Cadet Mitchell Smith was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Chad Finch received the Wright Brothers Award #473 on September 2003.   Cadet Chad Finch was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Brandon Barber received the Wright Brothers Award #472 on September 2003.  Cadet Brandon Barber was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Evan R. Jones received the Wright Brothers Award #336 on August 2003.  Cadet Evan R. Jones was presented his Wright Brothers Award by William Westcott, Major, CAP (Commander) during the North Tampa Cadet Squadron meeting.

 

Cadet Staff Sergeant Jean J. Alonso #10957 19th May 2008

Cadet Staff Sergeant Joshua E. Leviton #5133 28th Feb 2006

Cadet Staff Sergeant James B. Holloway #2969 Jan 2005

Cadet Staff Sergeant Ryan C. Jones  #1747 May 2004

Cadet Staff Sergeant Johnathan D. Law #1693 May 2004

Cadet Staff Sergeant Sandor Ruiz #1750 May 2004

Cadet Staff Sergeant Juan C. Arraya  #451  19th Sept 2003

 

Congratulations to of you for all of your Hard Work and Dedication!